NHL Career Scoring Leaders

(Through 2005–2006 season)

  Yrs Gm G A Pts
1.Wayne Gretzky201,4878941,9632,857
2.Mark Messier251,7566941,1931,887
3.Gordie Howe261,7678011,0491,850
4.Ron Francis241,7315491,2491,798
5.Marcel Dionne181,3487311,0401,771
6.Steve Yzerman221,5146921,0631,755
7.Mario Lemieux168896831,0181,701
8.Phil Esposito181,2827178731,590
9.Ray Bourque221,6124101,1691,579
10.Paul Coffey211,4093961,1351,531
Players active during 2005–2006 season are in bold type.

National Hockey League Yearly Trophy WinnersHockeyNHL Career Goaltending Wins Leaders

More on NHL Career Scoring Leaders from Fact Monster: