Major League Soccer 2006 Standings

The GF and GA columns refer to Goals For and Goals Against in regulation play.

EASTERN CONFERENCE

TeamGPWLTPtsGFGA
D.C. United3215710555238
New England Revolution3212812483935
Chicago Fire3213118474341
New York Red Bulls3291112394141
Kansas City Wizards3210148384345
Columbus Crew3281593342 

WESTERN CONFERENCE

TeamGPWLTPtsGFGA
FC Dallas 3216124524844
Houston Dynamo3211813464440
Chivas USA 3210913434542
Colorado Rapids 3211138413649
Los Angeles Galaxy3211156393737
Real Salt Lake3210139394549

Women's World Cup—2003Soccer2006 MLS Cup