Swimming

Men

Event  Time  
50m Free Aleksandr Popov, UT 21.91 OR
 Matt Biondi, USA22.09 
.Tom Jager, USA22.30 
 100m Free Aleksandr Popov, UT 49.02  
 Gustavo Borges, BRA49.43 
 Stephan Caron, FRA49.50 
 200m Free Yevgeny Sadovyi, UT 1:46.70 OR
 Anders Holmertz, SWE1:46.86 
 Antti Kasvio, FIN1:47.63 
 400m Free Yevgeny Sadovyi, UT 3:45.00 WR
 Kieren Perkins, AUS3:45.16 
 Anders Holmertz, SWE3:46.77 
1500m Free Kieren Perkins, AUS 14:43.48 WR
 Glen Housman, AUS14:55.29 
 Jörg Hoffmann, GER15:02.29 
 100m Back Mark Tewksbury, CAN 53.98 OR
 Jeff Rouse, USA54.04 
 David Berkhoff, USA54.78 
 200m Back Martin Lopez-Zubero, SPA 1:58.47 OR
 Vladimir Selkov, UT1:58.87 
 Stefano Battistelli, ITA1:59.40 
 100m Brst Nelson Diebel, USA 1:01.50 OR
 Norbert Rosza, HUN1:01.68 
 Philip Rogers, AUS1:01.76 
 200m Brst Mike Barrowman, USA 2:10.16 WR
 Norbert Rosza, HUN2:11.23 
 Nick Gillingham, GBR2:11.29 
 100m Fly Pablo Morales, USA 53.32  
 Rafal Szukala, POL53.35 
 Anthony Nesty, SUR53.41 
 200m Fly Mel Stewart, USA 1:56.26 OR
 Danyon Loader, NZL1:57.93 
 Franck Esposito, FRA1:58.51 
200m I.M. Tamas Darnyi, HUN 2:00.76  
 Gregory Burgess, USA2:00.97 
 Attila Czene, HUN2:01.00 
400m I.M. Tamas Darnyi, HUN 4:14.23 OR
 Eric Namesnik, USA4:15.57 
 Luca Sacchi, ITA4:16.34 
4x100m FreeUSA (Joe Hudepohl, Matt Biondi,
Tom Jager, Jon Olsen)
3:16.74  
 Unified Team3:17.56 
 Germany3:17.90 
4x200m FreeUT (Dmitri Lepikov, Vladimir
Pyshnenko, Veniamin Tayanovich, Yevgeny Sadovyi)
7:11.95 WR
 Sweden7:15.51 
 USA7:16.23 
4x100m MedleyUSA3:36.93 
 Unified Team3:38.56 
 Canada3:39.66 
Diving  Points
Platform Sun Shuwei, CHN 677.31
 Scott Donie, USA633.63
 Ni Xiong, CHI600.15
Spring Mark Lenzi, USA 676.53
 Liangde Tan, CHN645.57
 Dmitri Sautin, UT627.78

Women

Event  Time  
50m FreeYang Wenyi, CHN 24.79 WR
 Yong Zhuang, CHN25.08 
 Angel Martino, USA25.23 
 100m FreeZhuang Yong, CHN 54.64 OR
 Jenny Thompson, USA54.84 
 Franziska von Almsick, GER54.94 
 200m FreeNicole Haislett, USA 1:57.90  
 Franziska van Almsick, GER1:58.00 
 Kerstin Kielgass, GER1:59.67 
 400m FreeDagmar Hase, GER 4:07.18  
 Janet Evans, USA4:07.37 
 Hayley Lewis, AUS4:11.22 
 800m FreeJanet Evans, USA 8:25.52  
 Hayley Lewis, AUS8:30.34 
 Jana Hanke, GER8:30.99 
 100m Back Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN 1:00.68 OR
 Tunde Szabo, HUN1:01.14 
 Lea Loveless, USA1:01.43 
 200m Back Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN 2:07.06 OR
 Dagmar Hase, GER2:09.46 
 Nicole Stevenson, AUS2:10.20 
 100m Brst Yelena Rudkovskaya, UT 1:08.00  
 Anita Nall, USA1:08.17 
 Samantha Riley, AUS1:09.25 
 200m Brst Kyoko Iwasaki, JPN 2:26.65 OR
 Li Lin, CHN2:26.85 
 Anita Hall, USA2:26.88 
 100m Fly Qian Hong, CHN 58.62 OR
 Christine Ahmann-Leighton, USA58.74 
 Cathérine Plewinski, FRA59.01 
 200m Fly Summer Sanders, USA 2:08.67  
 Xiaohong Wang, CHN2:09.01 
 Susan O'Neill, AUS2:09.03 
200m I.M. Lin Li, CHN 2:11.65 WR
 Summer Sanders, USA2:11.91 
 Daniela Hunger, GER2:13.92 
400m I.M. Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN 4:36.54  
 Li Lin, CHN4:36.73 
 Summer Sanders, USA4:37.58 
4x100m FreeUSA (Nicole Haislett, Dara Torres,
Angel Martino, Jenny
Thompson)
3:39.46 WR
 China3:40.12 
 Germany3:41.60 
4x100m Med USA (Lea Loveless, Anita Nall,
Crissy Ahmann-Leighton,
Jenny Thompson)
4:02.54 WR
 Germany4:05.19 
 Unified Team4:06.44 
Diving  Points
Platform Fu Mingxia, CHN 461.43
 Yelena Miroschina, UT411.63
 Mary Ellen Clark, USA401.91
Spring Gao Min, CHN 572.40
 Irina Laschko, UT514.14
 Brita Baldus, GER503.07
Gymnastics1992 OlympicsTennis

Play Hangman

Play Poptropica

Play Same Game

Try Our Math Flashcards