NHL Career Goaltending Wins Leaders

(Through 2005–2006 season)

  Yrs Gm W L
1.Patrick Roy201,029551315
2.Ed Belfour17905457303
3.Terry Sawchuk21971447330
4.Martin Brodeur13813446240
5.Jacques Plante18837435247
6.Curtis Joseph16858428310
7.Tony Esposito16886423306
8.Glenn Hall18906407326
9.Grant Fuhr19868403295
10.Mike Vernon19781385273
Players active during 2003–2004 season are in bold type.

NHL Career Scoring LeadersHockeyNHL Franchise Origins