Top Search Providers

  Searches
(thousands)
Share of
searches
1.Google4,033,27756.3%
2.Yahoo! 1,540,94918.6%
3.MSN 605,4008.4%
4.AOL 381,9615.1%
5.Ask.com142,4182.0%
6.My Web 61,7840.9%
7.Comcast 34,9080.5%
8.Earthlink 33,4610.5%
9.BellSouth 30,1220.4%
10.Dogpile.com 26,2950.4%
Source: Nielsen//Net Ratings MegaView Search, June 2007.

Top Five Countries Using the InternetComputers and the InternetTop Government Sites