National League Final Standings

EASTERN DIVISION

Team W L Pct GB
Atlanta Braves9666.593
Philadelphia Phillies 8676.53110.0
Florida Marlins8379.51213.0
New York Mets 7191.43825.0
Montreal Expos6795.41429.0

CENTRAL DIVISION

Team W L Pct GB
St. Louis Cardinals 10557.648
Houston Astros19270.56813.0
Chicago Cubs 8973.54916.0
Cincinnati Reds7686.46929.0
Pittsburgh Pirates 7289.44732.5
Milwaukee Brewers6794.41637.5

WESTERN DIVISION

Team W L Pct GB
Los Angeles Dodgers 9369.574
San Francisco Giants9171.5622.0
San Diego Padres 8775.5376.0
Colorado Rockies 6894.42025.0
Arizona Diamondbacks51111.31542.0
1. Wild card.

AMERICAN LEAGUE LEADERS, 2004Major League Baseball—2004NATIONAL LEAGUE DIVISION SERIES—2004

More on National League Final Standings from Fact Monster: