National League Statistics, 2004

Team Pitching

 WLERASHOHRSO
Atlanta96663.74131,4756681,025
St. Louis105573.75121,3786591,041
Chicago89733.8161,3636651,346
Los Angeles93694.0161,3866841,066
San Diego87754.0381,4607051,079
Houston92704.05131,4166981,282
New York71914.0961,452731977
Florida83794.10141,3957001,116
Milwaukee67944.24101,4407571,098
Pittsburgh72894.2981,4517441,079
San Francisco91714.2981,4817701,020
Montreal67954.33111,4777691,032
Philadelphia86764.4551,4887811,070
Arizona511114.9861,4808991,153
Cincinnati76865.1981,595907992
Colorado68945.5421,634923947

Team Batting

 Avg.ABRHHRRBI
St. Louis.2785,5558551,544214817
Colorado.2755,5778331,531202795
San Diego.2735,5737681,521139722
Atlanta.2705,5708031,503178767
San Francisco.2705,5468501,500183805
Chicago.2685,6287891,508235755
Houston.2675,4688031,458187756
Philadelphia.2675,6438401,505215802
Florida.2645,4867181,447148677
Los Angeles.2625,5427611,450203731
Pittsburgh.2605,4836801,428142648
Arizona.2535,5446151,401135582
Cincinnati.2505,5187501,380194713
Montreal.2495,4746351,361151605
New York.2495,5326841,376185658
Milwaukee.2485,4836341,358135601

Individual Pitching (based on 10 decisions)

 WLERAIPHBBSO
R. Oswalt, Houston20103.49237.023362206
R. Clemens, Houston1842.98214.116979218
C. Pavano, Florida1883.00222.121249139
J. Schmidt, San Francisco1873.20225.016577251
R. Johnson, Arizona16142.60245.217744290
G. Maddux, Chicago16114.02212.221833151
J. Suppan, St. Louis1694.16188.019265110
C. Zambrano, Chicago1682.75209.217481188
C. Carpenter, St. Louis1553.46182.016938152
S. Estes, Colorado1585.84202.0223105117
B. Lawrence, San Diego15144.12203.022655121
J. Marquis, St. Louis1573.71201.121570138
M. Morris, St. Louis15104.72202.020556131
R. Ortiz, Atlanta1594.13204.2197112143
J. Peavy, San Diego1562.27166.114653173
J. Wright, Atlanta1583.28186.116870159
E. Milton, Philadelphia1464.75201.019675161
J. Thomson, Atlanta1483.72198.121052133
I. Valdez, Florida1495.19170.02024967
M. Hampton, Atlanta1394.28172.11986587
K. Ishii, Los Angeles1384.71172.01559899
J. Lima, Los Angeles1354.07170.11783494
J. Weaver, Los Angeles13134.01220.021967153

Individual Batting (based on 300 plate appearances)

 Avg.ABRHHRRBI
B. Bonds, San Francisco.36237312913545101
T. Helton, Colorado.3475471151903296
M. Loretta, San Diego.3356201082081676
A. Beltre, Los Angeles.33459810420048121
A. Pujols, St. Louis.33159213319646123
J. Pierre, Florida.326678100221349
S. Casey, Cincinnati.3245711011852499
J. Kendall, Pittsburgh.31957486183351
A. Ramirez, Chicago.3185479917436103
L. Berkman, Houston.31654410417230106
J. Estrada, Atlanta.31446256145976
S. Rolen, St. Louis.31450010915734124
S. Hillenbrand, Arizona.310562681741580
J. Wilson, Pittsburgh.308652822011159
T. Womack, St. Louis.30755391170538
J. Drew, Atlanta.3055181181583193
B. Abreu, Philadelphia.30157411817330105
J. Edmonds, St. Louis.30149810215042111
L. Overbay, Milwaukee.301579831741687
S. Burroughs, San Diego.29852376156247
P. Polanco, Philadelphia.298503741501755

American League Statistics, 2004Major League Baseball—2004American League Championship Series—2004