2004 Men's Track & Field

Event  Time
 100m Justin Gatlin, USA 9.85
  Francis Obikwelu, POR9.86
 Maurice Greene, USA9.87
 200m Shawn Crawford, USA 20.05
 Bernard Williams, USA20.18
  Frank Fredericks, NAM20.43
 400m Jeremy Wariner, USA 44.00
 Otis Harris, USA44.16
 Derrick Brew, USA44.42
 800m Yuriy Borzakovskiy, RUS 1:44.45
 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi, S. AFR1:44.61
 Wilson Kipketer, DEN1:44.65
1500m Hicham El Guerrouj, MOR 3:34.18
 Bernard Lagat, KEN3:34.30
 Rui Silva, POR3:34.68
5000m Hicham El Guerrouj, MOR 13:14.39
 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH13:14.59
 Eliud Kipchoge, KEN13:15.10
10,000m Kenenisa Bekele, ETH 27:05.10 OR
 Sileshi Sihine, ETH27:09.39
 Tadesse Habteselassie, ERT27:22.57
Marathon Stefano Baldini,, ITA 2:10:55
 Meb Keflezighi, USA2:11:29
 Vanderlei De Lima, BRA2:12:11
110m H Xia Liu, CHN 12.91 OR
 Terrence Trammell, USA13.18
 Anier Garcia, CUB13.20
400m H Felix Sanchez, DOM 47.63
 Danny McFarlane, JAM48.11
 Naman Keita, FRA48.26
3000m
 Steeplechase
Ezekiel Kemboi, KEN 8:05.81
 Brimin Kipruto, KEN8:06.11
 Paul Kipsiele Koech, KEN8:06.64
20k Walk Athanasia Tsoumeleka, GRE 1:29:12
 Olimpiada Ivanova, RUS1:29:16
 Jane Saville, AUS1:29:25
50k Walk Robert Korzeniowski, POL 3:38:46
 Denis Nizhegorodov, RUS3:42:50
 Aleksey Voyevodin, RUS3:43:34
4x100m Great Britain (Darren Campbell, Mark Lewis Francis, Jason Gardener, Marlon Devonish) 38.07
 USA38.08
 Nigeria38.23
4x400m USA (Derrick Brew, Otis Harris, Andrew Rock, Jeremy Wariner, Darold Williamson, Kelly Willie) 2:55.91
 Australia3:00.60
 Nigeria3:00.60

Field Events

Event  Mark
High Jump Stefan Holm, SWE 7-8.96
 Matt Hemingway, SWE7-8.13
 Jaroslav Baba, CZE7-8.13
Pole Vault Tim Mack, USA 19-6.25 OR
 Toby Stevenson, USA19-4.28
 Giuseppe Gibilisco, ITA19-2.31
Long Jump Dwight Phillips, USA 28-2.19
 John Moffitt, USA27-9.46
 Joan Lino Martinez, ESP27-3.56
Triple Jump Christian Olsson, SWE 58-4.39
 Phillips Idowu, GBR56-10.28
 Danila Burkenya, RUS56-0.44
Shot Put Yuriy Bilonog, UKR69-5.07
  Adam Nelson, USA69-5.07
 Joachim Olsen, DEN69-1.53
Discus Virgilijus Alekna, LIT 229-3.57 OR
  Zoltan Kovago, HUN219-11.37
 Aleksander Tammert, EST218-8.41
Hammer Koji Murofushi, JAP 272-0.17
 Ivan Tikhon, BEL261-10.13
 Esref Apak, TUR260-10.31
Javelin Andreas Thorkildsen, NOR 283-9.51
 Vadims Vasilevskis, LAT278-8.49
 Sergey Makarov, RUS278-4.16
Decathlon Roman Sebrle, CZE 8893 pts
 Bryan Clay, USA8820
 Dmitriy Karpov, KAZ8725
w indicates wind-aided.

Information Please® Database, © 2007 Pearson Education, Inc. All rights reserved.

Track & FieldWomen