Congo, Republic of the

Chiefs of State and Cabinet Members of Foreign Governments
Date of Information: 6/12/2012

 

Pres. Denis SASSOU-Nguesso
Min. of State, Min. of Transport, Civil Aviation, & Maritime Shipping Isidore MVOUBA
Min. of State, Min. of Industrial Development & Private Sector Promotion Rodolphe ADADA
Min. of State, Min. of Justice & Human Rights & Keeper of the Seals Aime Emmanuel YOKA
Min. of State, Min. of Labor & Social Security Florent TSIBA
Min. of State, Min. of Planning, Economy, Land Reform, & Integration Pierre MOUSSA
Min. at the Presidency in Charge of National Defense, Veterans, & Disabled War Veterans Charles Zacharie BOWAO
Min. at the Presidency in Charge of Special Economic Zones Alain Akouala ATIPAULT
Min. of Agriculture & Livestock Rigobert MABOUNDOU
Min. of Civic Education & Youth Anatole Collinet MAKOSSO
Min. of Civil Service & State Reformation Guy Brice Parfait KOLELAS
Min. of Commerce, Consumption, & Supplies Claudine MOUNARI
Min. of Communications in Charge of Relations With Parliament Bienvenu OKIEMY
Min. of Construction, Town Planning, & Housing Claude Alphonse NSILOU
Min. of Culture & Arts Jean-Claude GAKOSSO
Min. of Energy & Water Henri OSSEBI
Min. of Equipment & Public Works Emile OUOSSO
Min. of Finance, Budget, & Public Portfolio Gilbert ONDONGO
Min. of Foreign Affairs & Intl. Cooperation Basile IKOUEBE
Min. of Health & Population Georges MOYEN
Min. of Higher Education Ange Antoine ABENA
Min. of Hydrocarbons Andri Raphakl LOEMBA
Min. of Interior & Decentrialization Raymond Ziphyrin MBOULOU
Min. of Land Affairs & Public Domain Pierre MABIALA
Min. of Maritime & Inland Fisheries, in Charge of Aquaculture Hellot Mampouya MATSON
Min. of Mines, Mineral Industries, & Geology Pierre OBA
Min. of Posts & Technology, in Charge of New Technologies Thierry MOUNGALA
Min. of Primary & Secondary Education, in Charge of Literacy Rosalie KAMA NIAMAYOUA
Min. for the Promotion of Women & the Integration of Women in Development Madeleine Yila BOUMPOTO
Min. of Scientific Research & Technical Innovation Henri OSSEBI
Min. of Small & Medium-Size Enterprises, in Charge of Cottage Industry Adelaide MOUGANY
Min. of Social Affairs, Humanitarian Action, & Solidarity Emilienne RAOUL
Min. of Sports & Sport Education Leon Alfred OPIMBAT
Min. of Sustainable Development, Forestry Economy, & Environment Henri DJOMBO
Min. of Technical Education & Professional Training Andri Okombi SALISSA
Min. of Tourism Industries & Leisure Mathieu Martial KANI
Min.-Del. for Land Reform & Integration, attached to the Min. of State for Planning, Economy, Land Reform, & Integration Josui Rodrigue NGOUONIMBA
Min.-Del. for Maritime Commerce, attached to the Min. of Transport, Civil Aviation, & Maritime Shipping Martin Parfait Aimi COUSSOUD MAVOUNGOU
Ambassador to the US Serge MOMBOULI
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Raymond Serge BALE