Sri Lanka

Chiefs of State and Cabinet Members of Foreign Governments
Date of Information: 2/15/2012

 

Pres. Mahinda Percy RAJAPAKSA
Prime Min. Dissanayake Mudiyanselage JAYARATNE
Min. of Agriculture Mahinda Yapa ABEYWARDENA
Min. of Agriculture Services & Wildlife S. M. CHANDRASENA
Min. of Buddha Sasana & Religious Affairs Dissanayake Mudiyanselage JAYARATNE
Min. of Child Development & Women's Affairs Tissa KARALIYADDE
Min. of Civil Aviation Priyankara JAYARATNA
Min. of Coconut Development & State Plantations Development Jagath PUSHPAKUMARA
Min. of Construction, Engineering Services, Housing, & Common Amenities Wimal WEERAWANSA
Min. of Consumer Affairs S. B. NAVINNE
Min. of Cooperatives & Internal Trade Johnston FERNANDO
Min. of Culture & Aesthetic Affairs T. B. EKANAYAKE
Min. of Defense Mahinda Percy RAJAPAKSA
Min. of Disaster Management Mahinda AMARAWEERA
Min. of Economic Development Basil RAJAPAKSA
Min. of Education Bandula GUNAWARDENA
Min. of Environment Anura Priyadarshana YAPA
Min. of External Affairs Gamini Lakshman PEIRIS
Min. of Finance & Planning Mahinda Percy RAJAPAKSA
Min. of Fisheries & Aquatic Resource Development Rajitha SENARATNE
Min. of Food & Nutrition P. DAYARATNE
Min. of Foreign Employment Promotion & Welfare Dilan PERERA
Min. of Good Governance & Infrastructure Facilities Ratnasiri WICKRAMANAYAKE
Min. of Heath Maithripala SIRISENA
Min. of Higher Education S. B. DISSANAYAKE
Min. of Highways Mahinda Percy RAJAPAKSA
Min. of Human Resources D. E. W. GUNASEKERA
Min. of Indigenous Medicine Salinda AMUNUGAMA
Min. of Industry & Commerce Rishad BATHIYUTHEEN
Min. of Intl. Monetary Cooperation Sarath AMUNUGAMA
Min. of Irrigation & Water Resources Management Nimal SIRIPALA
Min. of Justice Rauff HAKEEM
Min. of Labor & Labor Relations Gamini LOKUGE
Min. of Land & Land Development Janaka Bandara TENNEKOON
Min. of Livestock & Rural Community Development Arumugam THONDAMAN
Min. of Local Govt. & Provincial Councils A. L. M. ATHAULLAH
Min. of Mass Media & Information Keheliya RAMBUKWELLA
Min. of Minor Export Crop Promotion Reginold COORAY
Min. of National Assets Piyasena GAMAGE
Min. of National Heritage Jagath BALASURIYA
Min. of National Languages & Social Integration Vasudeva NANAYAKKARA
Min. of Parliamentary Affairs Sumedha JAYASENA
Min. of Petroleum Industries Susil PREMAJAYANTHA
Min. of Plantations Mahinda SAMARASINGHE
Min. of Ports & Aviation Mahinda Percy RAJAPAKSA
Min. of Postal Services Jeevan KUMARANATUNGA
Min. of Posts & Telecommunication Jeewan KUMARATUNGA
Min. of Power & Energy Champika RANAWAKA
Min. of Private Transport Services C. B. RATHNAYAKE
Min. of Productivity Promotion Lakshman SENEVIRATNE
Min. of Public Admin. & Home Affairs W. D. J. SENEVIRATNE
Min. of Public Coordination & Public Affairs Mervin SILVA
Min. of Public Management & Reforms Ratnasiri WICKRAMANAYAKE
Min. of Rehabilitation & Prison Reforms Chandrasiri GAJADEERA
Min. of Resettlement Gunaratne WEERAKOON
Min. of Rural Affairs Athauda SENEVIRATNE
Min. of Scientific Affairs Tissa VITHARANA
Min. of Social Services Felix PERERA
Min. of Sports Mahindananada ALUTHGAMAGE
Min. of State Assets & Enterprise Development Dayasritha TISSERA
Min. of State Management Reforms Navin DISSANAYAKE
Min. of Technology & Research Pavithra WANNIARACHCHI
Min. of Telecommunications & Information Technology Ranjith SIYAMBALAPITIYA
Min. of Traditional Industries & Small Enterprise Development Douglas DEVANANDA
Min. of Transport Kumara WELGAMA
Min. of Urban Affairs A. H. M. FOWZIE
Min. of Water Supply & Drainage Dinesh GUNAWARDENA
Min. of Youth Affairs & Skills Development Dullas ALAHAPERUMA
Governor, Central Bank Ajith Nivard CABRAAL
Ambassador to the US Jaliya Chitran WICKRAMASURIYA
Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Palitha KOHONA