NHL Career Goaltending Wins Leaders

(Through 2005–2006 season)

  Yrs Gm W L
1.Patrick Roy201,029551315
2.Ed Belfour17905457303
3.Terry Sawchuk21971447330
4.Martin Brodeur13813446240
5.Jacques Plante18837435247
6.Curtis Joseph16858428310
7.Tony Esposito16886423306
8.Glenn Hall18906407326
9.Grant Fuhr19868403295
10.Mike Vernon19781385273
Players active during 2003–2004 season are in bold type.