NHL Career Scoring Leaders

(Through 2005–2006 season)

  Yrs Gm G A Pts
1.Wayne Gretzky201,4878941,9632,857
2.Mark Messier251,7566941,1931,887
3.Gordie Howe261,7678011,0491,850
4.Ron Francis241,7315491,2491,798
5.Marcel Dionne181,3487311,0401,771
6.Steve Yzerman221,5146921,0631,755
7.Mario Lemieux168896831,0181,701
8.Phil Esposito181,2827178731,590
9.Ray Bourque221,6124101,1691,579
10.Paul Coffey211,4093961,1351,531
Players active during 2005–2006 season are in bold type.